• BOYS SOCCER

    District One Class AAA bracket

    5 teams advance to PIAA playoffs

      Tues,Oct 23

        Thurs Oct 25

        Sat. Oct 27

        Thurs. Nov. 1

    (Tentative)

        Nov  3

    (Tentative)

     

     

    1 WC Rustin

     

     

     

     

     

                                   43

     

     

     

     

     

    7pm

    WC Rustin

     

     

     

     

    16 Upper Dublin

     

             4-0                  51

     

     

     

             7pm                        31

     

    Spring-Ford

     

     

     

     

    17 Spring-Ford

    2-1

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    CB East

     

     

    8 CB East

     

    @ WC Rustin

    7 pm

               2-0                    55

     

     

            7pm @ CB West                         32

     

     

    CB East

     

                           

     

     

     

    25 Avon Grove

       3-0                           44

     

     

     

     

     

    5:45pm

    CB East

     

       

     

    9 Wissahickon

     

    0-0 (10-9 Pks)

     

        

     

               3pm                      33

     

    Wissahickon

     

     

     

     

    24 Springfield (Delco)

    1-0

     

                

     

     

     

     

     

    @ Souderton

    CB East

     

     

     

     

            5pm   

              1-0                    58

     

     

    4 Conestoga

     

     

                            

     

     

                                  45

      

     

     

     

     

     

    Souderton

     

     

     

     

    13 Souderton

    7pm

     1-1 (4-3PKs)                        52

     

     

     

                  7pm                   34

     

    Souderton

     

     

     

     

    20 Radnor

    2-1 (OT)

     

     

     

     

     

     

              

     

    @ D-town West

    Souderton     

     

     

    5 Downingtown West

     

    3 pm

          4-1

     

     

             7pm                        35

     

    Downingtown West

     

     

     

     

     

    28 Penn Wood

              6-0                    46

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Downingtown West

     

     

     

    12 Boyertown

     

    3-0

     

     

     

                     3pm                36

     

    Kennett

     

     

     

     

    21 Kennett

    1-0

     

     

               

     

     

     

     

     

    @ Souderton 8pm

    Abington

     

     

     

     

              

    3-1

     

    2 Great Valley

     

     

     

     

     

                                  47   7pm

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Pennsbury

     

     

     

     

    15 Pennsbury

     

    0-0 (3-2 Pks)                         53

     

     

     

             3pm                         37

     

    Pennsbury 2-1 OT

     

     

     

     

    18 Upper Darby

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    @ North Penn

    Pennsbury

     

     

     

    7 North Penn

     

    3pm

        0-0 (4-3 PKs)                            56

     

     

                  7pm                   38

     

    North Penn

     

                           

     

     

     

    26 Strath Haven

           2-1 (DOT)                        48

     

     

     

     

     

     

    North Penn

     

     

     

    10 Lower Merion

            7 p.m.

    2-1

     

     

     

               3pm                      39

     

    Lower Merion

     

     

     

     

    23 CB West

    2-1

     

                  

     

     

     

     

     

    @ Souderton

    Abington

     

     

     

     

            7pm 

       2-1  

     

     

    3 CB South

     

     

     

     

     

                                  49

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Abington

     

     

     

     

    14 Harriton

    3pm

        2-1                    54

     

      11/3

     

                7pm                      40

     

    Abington

     

     

      PB for 3rd &4th @ Souderton 6pm

    Souderton vs. Pennsbury (Souderton 2-1)

     

    19 Abington

    2-1

     

          

                #57

     

     

     

     

    Abington

     

     

    6 Neshaminy

     

    @ Neshaminy

    2-1

     

     

                 7pm                     41

     

    Neshaminy

    2pm

     

     

     

     

    27 Unionville

             1-0                      50

     

    Playback for 5th

     

    Downingtown West vs. Neshaminy (DTWest 3-2)

     

     

     

    5pm

    Neshaminy

     

     

     

    11 CR South

     

    2-1

     

     

     

                   3:30pm                   42

     

    CR South

     

    North Penn @ Rustin (Rustin 3-2 2nd OT)

     

     

    22 WC Henderson

    4-0