Athletic Success at Radnor High School

  • The following student-athletes have exemplified outstanding athletic ability during the 2019-20 school year.

     

    For more information on RHS Athletics including schedules and results, visit RHS Digital Sports.


    Please note, by accessing DigitalSports, you will be leaving Radnor Township School District’s website and going to a website that is operated by a third party and not by the District. Radnor Township School District is not responsible for the content or availability of this site. This link is provided in our website solely for your convenience and may assist you in locating other useful information on the Internet. The District is not an agent for this third party nor do we endorse or guarantee its products. We make no representation or warranty regarding the accuracy of the information contained in the linked sites. We suggest that you always verify the information obtained from linked websites before acting upon this information. Also, please be aware that the security and privacy policies on these sites may be different than the District’s policies, so please read third party privacy and security policies closely. If you have any questions or concerns about the products and services offered on linked third party websites, please contact the third party directly.

2019-20 Postseason Appearances

  • District One Playoffs

     

    Girls Tennis: 3rd Place- Annie Burton, Kanon Ciarrocchi, Bridget Dougherty, Caroline Egg-Krings, Grace Frigerio, Lucy Hederick, Mia Xie
    District 1 Doubles Champions: Kanon Ciarrocchi and Lucy Hederick

    Golf: Jack Hamilton, Jacqueline Slinkard, Luke Kelly, Ryane Oswald, Tyler Tornoe, Molly Haas

    Field Hockey

    Girls Soccer

    Boys Soccer

    Cross Country

    Diving: Brian Chettle

    Girls Basketball

    Boys Basketball

    Girls Swimming: Avery Barber, Audrey Collins, Campbell Coonley, Casey Cullen, Ella Fulton, Lu MacKenzie, Audrey Margolie, Kelsey Wakiyama, Marina Wang 

    Boys Swimming: Chase Bentley, Rhett Cosgrove, Wil Cosgrove, Nathen Kellerman, Jack Lindgren, Leo Mlodzienski, Jack Undercolfer

    Wrestling: Akahi Heywood, Fred Mehra, Zack Fluck, Mason Brown, Nick LaVine, Chris Henkel, Steve Bowers, Teddy Anderson, Bobby Hydrisko, Damian Falcone, Anton Skvortsov, Keaton Monaghan, Dae Trel Jerome, Tyler Dell, Gabe Vandervere

     

    State Championships

     

    Golf: Jack Hamilton (T-22nd)

    Tennis: Team and Doubles

    PIAA Doubles 2nd Place: Kanon Ciarrocchi and Lucy Hederick

    Cross Country: Frank Brown

    Boys Indoor Track: Chris Belz, Phineas Bond, Frank Brown, Max Dooley, Owen Leonard, Deke Magen, Louis Minning, Luke O'Malley

    Owen Leonard, Chris Belz, Luke O'Malley, Frank Brown- 2nd Place Distanct Medley Relay

    Girls Indoor Track: Bridget Dougherty, Seneca Farhy, Grace Frigerio, Lucy Henkle, Abigail Idiculla, Jill Matunis, Lucy Minning, Keara Seasholtz 

    Keara Seasholtz-800 meter State Champion

    Girls Basketball-District 1 5A #4 seed

    Swimming: Casey Cullen- 200 free & 100 fly; Marina Wang- 100 free; Audrey Collins- 200 IM; Girls 200 free relay; Girls 400 free relay; Rhett Cosgrove- 500 free; Boys medley relay; Boys 400 free relay

    Casey Cullen- 3rd place 200 Free and 100 Fly

     

Fall Sports

  • Boys and Girls Golf

    Central League Championships- Jack Hamilton, Tyler Tornoe, Chase Stephano, Luke Kelly, James Quinn, Rishi Khanna, Quinn Bookbinder, Jackson Reid, Jaden Goldstein, Jacqueline Slinkard, Jack d'Entremont, Ryane Oswald, Molly Haas

    District 1 Championship- Jack Hamilton, Tyler Tornoe, Luke Kelly, Jacqueline Slinkard, Ryane Oswald, Molly Haas

    State Qualifier- Jack Hamilton (T-22nd)

     

    Jack Hamilton- 1st Team All Central

    Luke Kelly- 1st Team All Central

    Tyler Tornoe- 2nd Team All Central

    James Quinn- 2nd Team All Central

    Jacqueline Slinkard- 2nd Team All Central

     

     

    Girls Tennis

    CENTRAL LEAGUE TEAM CHAMPIONS

    CENTRAL LEAGUE DOUBLES CHAMPIONS- Kanon Ciarrocchi and Lucy Hederick

    DISTRICT 1 DOUBLES CHAMPIONS- Kanon Ciarrocchi and Lucy Hederick

    PIAA Doubles 2nd Place- Kanon Ciarrocchi and Lucy Hederick

     

    Central League & District 1 Singles Qualifiers- Bridget Dougherty and Mia Xie

    Central League & District 1 Doubles Qualifiers- Kanon Ciarrocchi, Lucy Hederick, Bridget Dougherty and Annie Burton

    State Team Qualifiers- Annie Burton, Kanon Ciarrocchi, Bridget Dougherty, Caroline Egg-Krings, Grace Frigerio, Jess Gusdorff, Ellen Hederick, Lucy Hederick, Nicole Lomazoff, Zana Moldavsky, Mia Xie
     

    Kanon Ciarrocchi- 1st Team All Central Singles, 1st Team All Main Line

    Bridget Dougherty- 2nd Team All Central Singles, 1st Team All Main Line

    Lucy Hederick- 2nd Team All Central Singles, 1st Team All Main Line

    Annie Burton/Caroline Egg-Krings- 1st Team All Central Doubles, 1st Team All Main Line Doubles

    Grace Frigerio/Mia Xie- 1st Team All Central Doubles, 1st Team All Main Line Doubles

    Jessica Gusdorff/Ellen Hederick- 2nd Team All Central Doubles, 2nd Team All Main Line Doubles

     
     

    Girls Soccer

     
    Emily Daiutolo- 1st Team All Central, 2nd Team All Delco, 1st Team All Main Line

    Sophia Muetterties- 2nd Team All Central, 2nd Team All Main Line

    Olivia Kelley- Honorable Mention All Central, Honorable Mention All Delco

    Lu MacKenzie- Honorable Mention All Central, Honorable Mention All Delco

     
     

    Boys Soccer

    Bobby Hydrisko- 1st Team All Central, 1st Team All Delco, 1st Team All Main Line

    Jake Lee- 1st Team All Central, 1st Team All Delco, 1st Team All Main Line

    Ben Engstrom- 2nd Team All Central, 2nd Team All Delco, 2nd Team All Main Line

    Nick Lucchessi- Honorable Mention All Central, Honorable Mention All Delco, 2nd Team All Main Line

    Matt Miller- Honorable Mention All Delco, 2nd Team All Main Line


     

     

    Cross Country

    State Qualifier- Frank Brown

    Frank Brown- 2nd Team All Central, 1st Team All Delco
     
    Owen Leonard- 2nd Team All Central, 2nd Team All Delco
     
    Naomi Gross- Honorable Mention All Central, Honorable Mention All Delco
     
    Jimmy Kurtz- Honorable Mention All Delco

     


     

    Volleyball

    Josie Darrach- Honorable Mention All Central, Honorable Mention All Delco, Honorable Mention All Main Line

    Lucy Criscuolo- Honorable Mention All Central, Honorable Mention All Delco, Honorable Mention All Main Line

     

     

     

    Field Hockey

    Barb Civitella- 1st Team All Central, 1st Team All Delco, 1st Team All Main Line

    Olivia DeCain- 1st Team All Central, 2nd Team All Delco, 1st Team All Main Line

    Brigid Lowry- 1st Team All Central, 1st Team All Delco, 1st Team All Main line

    Genevieve Mehra- 2nd Team All Central, Honorable Mention All Delco, 2nd Tean All Main Line

    Hope Delaney- 2nd Team All Central, Honorable Mention All Delco, 2nd Team All Main Line

    Madison Milhous- 2nd Team All Central, Honorable Mention All Delco, 2nd Team All Main Line

     

     

    Football

    Taylor Margolis- 1st Team All Central Defense (LB), Honorable Mention All Central Offense (RB), 2nd Team All Delco Defense, 1st Team All Main Line

    Reece Evans- 1st Team All Central Defense (P)

    Jahmir Dixn- 1st Team All Central Offense (WR), 1st Team All Delco Offense, 1st Team All Main Line

    Pat Boujoukos- 2nd Team All Cetral Defense (DL), Honorable Mention All Central Offense (OL), 2nd Team All Delco Offense, 2nd Team All Main Line

    Sam DiLella- 2nd Team All Central Offense (QB), Honorable Mention All Delco Offense, 2nd Team All Main Line

    Duncan McDermott- 2nd Team All Central Offense (C)

    Brendan Surbeck- 2nd Team All Central Offense (WR), Honorable Mention All Delco Offense, Honorable Mention All Main Line

    Lyle Rutty- Honorable Mention All Central Defense (DL)

    Damian Falcone- Honorable Mention All Central Defense (LB), Honorable Mention All Delco Defense, Honorable Mention All Main Line

    Cam Williams- Honorable Mention All Central Defense (DB), 2nd Team All Main Line

    Scott Belveal- Honorable Mention All Central Offense (RB), Honorable Mention All Delco Offense, Honorable Mention All Main Line

     

     

     

Winter Sports

  • Wrestling

    District 1 South Section Qualifiers: Akahi Heywood, Fred Mehra, Zack Fluck, Mason Brown, Nick LaVine, Chris Henkel, Steve Bowers, Teddy Anderson, Bobby Hydrisko, Damian Falcone, Anton Skvortsov, Keaton Monaghan, Dae Trel Jerome, Tyler Dell, Gabe Vandervere

    District 1 Southeast Regional Qualifiers: Bobby Hydrisko, Chris Henkel, Dae Trel Jerome, Damian Falcone and Zack Fluck

     

    Girls Indoor Track

    State Qualifiers: Bridget Dougherty, Seneca Farhy, Grace Frigerio, Lucy Henkle, Abigail Idiculla, Jill Matunis, Lucy Minning, Keara Seasholtz 

    800 meter Indoor State Champion: Keara Seasholtz

     

    Boys Indoor Track

     

    State Qualifiers: Chris Belz, Phineas Bond, Frank Brown, Max Dooley, Owen Leonard, Deke Magen, Louis Minning, Luke O'Malley
     
    2nd Place Distanct Medley Relay Indoor State Championship: Owen Leonard, Chris Belz, Luke O'Malley, Frank Brown
     
     

    Girls Swimming

    District 1 Qualifiers: Avery Barber, Audrey Collins, Campbell Coonley, Casey Cullen, Ella Fulton, Lu MacKenzie, Audrey Margolie, Kelsey Wakiyama, Marina Wang 

    PIAA State Championship Qualifiers: Casey Cullen- 200 free & 100 fly, Marina Wang- 100 free, Audrey Collins- 200 IM, Girls 200 Free Relay (Avery Barber, Ella Fulton, Casey Cullen, Marina Wang), Girls 400 Free Relay (Kelsey Wakiyama, Avery Barber, Casey Cullen, Marina Wang)

    PIAA State Championship Medalists: Casey Cullen- 3rd place 200 Free and 100 Fly, 14th Place 200 Free Relay (Avery Barber, Ella Fulton, Casey Cullen, Marina Wang)

     

    Boys Swimming

    District 1 Qualifiers: Chase Bentley, Rhett Cosgrove, Wil Cosgrove, Nathen Kellerman, Jack Lindgren, Leo Mlodzienski, Jack Undercolfer

    PIAA State Championship Qualifiers: Rhett Cosgrove- 500 free, Boys Medley Relay (Chase Bentley, Rhett Cosgrove, Jack Lindgren, Jack Undercolfer), Boys 400 Free Relay (Chase Bentley, Rhett Cosgrove, Wil Cosgrove, Jack Undercolfer)

     

    Diving

    District 1 Qualifier: Brian Chettle

     

     

    Boys Basketball

     

     
     

    Girls Basketball

    Ellie Mueller- All Time Girls Basketball Leading Scorer (1,466 points), 1st Team All Central

    Brienne Williams- 2nd Team All Central

     

    Ice Hockey

     

     

    Squash

    Nate Frankel- 2nd Team All MASA  

     

     

     

Spring Sports

  • Boys Tennis

     

     
     

    Boys Track

     

     

    Girls Track

     

     

    Boys Lacrosse

     

     

    Girls Lacrosse

     

     

    Baseball

     

     

    Softball