What Are the Criteria for Purchases/Donations Made by Booster Clubs?

Posted by:

Those items purchased or donated by a Booster Club or other entity besides the District must meet the below criteria:

 

• The donation/purchase of goods shall be in accordance with all Board Policies and Administrative Regulations, including, but not limited to Board Policy 702 (Gifts, Grants, Donations)

 

• The donation/purchase of goods shall adhere to all Pennsylvania Interscholastic Athletic Association (PIAA) or other applicable governing bodies’ policies and guidelines

 

Author: