Must Printed Game or Activity Programs Be Approved Prior to Publication?

Posted by:

Yes, printed game or activity programs must be approved by the District's coach or activity sponsor/advisor in advance of distribution. Booster Clubs should consult Policy 913.1: Advertising and Sponsorships for a list of prohibited advertising activities.

 

Author: