Is info on regulations concerning the use of official logo(s) provided to stakeholders regularly?

Posted by:

Yes, per Policy 915: Booster Clubs, “the District will conduct an informational meeting at the beginning of each school year to review [the] Booster Clubs Policy and its accompanying Administrative Regulation.” Meetings are also held with parent-teacher organizations at the beginning of each school year to explain the process and policies for requesting the use of official district and/or school logos.

Author: